?

Log in

[icon] YAY!!!!! - Average. Everyday. Sane. Psycho. SUPER GODDESS.
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:good morning america
Security:
Subject:YAY!!!!!
Time:07:42 am
Current Mood:ecstaticecstatic
I GOT MY LICENSE!! ok, i failed the first time so i'm extra happy lol. there is a GREAT story that goes with this. i wanna tell my friends first, but then i'll update and include the story. its a real winner lol. of course my parents want to be gay are not letting me drive by myself for a while. my mom finally said "well, i guess its up to you, when you feel that you can drive alone." and i HONESTLY said, "mom, i'm ready to drive to work, school, and church right now." but, i guess its for my own good. i'm def. not gonna fight with them.

life has been very routine the past few weeks: work, reading for summer, practicing driving and parking (yay-scratch that! lol), and just hanging around, church, laughing, worrying, stressing..all that good stuff.

uhhhhh. sooo much to do and think about!!

on thursday, i leave for the shore with liz and katie!! its going to be sooo much fun. i can't wait. my period better cease so i can enjoy the hot tub lol.

wel, today i have work from 9-3. gonna get ready

laterrrrrrrr
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


lady_kaetherine
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-07-20 07:30 pm (UTC)
WOOHOO SUSAN!!!!!!!

Now you can pick me up and we can go to Starbucks whenever we want!
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] YAY!!!!! - Average. Everyday. Sane. Psycho. SUPER GODDESS.
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.